欢迎您访问智慧婴童网

2010年4月全国自考英语(二)真题

2012-6-9 编辑:knwz 来源:智慧婴童网 阅读次数:
  导读: 一、Vocabulary and Structure(10 points,1 point for each item)从下列各句四 个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将相应的字母涂黑。 ?. Experts have found that normal sleep can be divided into five______stages. A. moderate B. initial...

一、Vocabulary and Structure(10 points,1 point for each item)从下列各句四

个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将相应的字母涂黑。

?. Experts have found that normal sleep can be divided into five______stages.

A. moderate

B. initial

C. distinct

D. advanced

答案:C

?. The student_____described the beautiful mountains and rivers in his home town.

A. artificially

B. vividly

C. critically

D. viciously

答案:B

?. What her grandfather said left a_____impression on her mind.She still remembers

it.

A. final

B. vague

C. deep

D. main

答案:C

?. By the end of next year the bridge _____.

A. is to complete

B. has been completed

C. will be completing

D. will have been completed

答案:D

5. We have greatly _____the procedure according to the chairmans suggestion.

A. stimulated

B. perceived

C. obscured

D. simplified

答案:D
?. We should_____this in mind:Dont judge a person by his appearance.

A. bear

B. put

C. place

D. print

答案:A

?. Even after decades of _____,the two brothers recognized each other

immediately.

A. separation

B. cooperation

C. correspondence

D. communication

答案:A

?. The spokesman occasionally_____his speech with gestures.

A. acknowledges

B. accompanies

C. attributes

D. anticipates

答案:B

?. In order to follow fashions,the girl has to_____great discomforts.

A. catch up with

B. put up with

C. keep up with

D. fall in with

答案:B

?0. There is something wrong with my mobile phone.I must have it_____.

A. repair

B. to repair

C. repairing

D. repaired

答案:D

??⒚loze Test(10 points,1 point for each item)下列短文中有十个空白,每个

空白有四个选项。根据上下文要求选出最佳答案,并在答题纸上将相应的字母涂黑。

?. If you asked people what the most important invention has been,many would say

the printing press.Others 1 say the wheel.But even though it’s 2 whether the

appearance of the printing press affected the course of history more than the

wheel,the printing press 3 within the top two or three inventions in history.
? the telephone,the television,the radio,and the computer,the written word was

the only way to?5 ideas to people too far away to talk with.Until the 6th or 7th

century,all books had to be written?6.Creating a book was difficult,and very few

existed.Therefore,very few people read books.

In the 6th and 7th centuries,the Chinese invented a way to print pages by 7

characters and pictures on wooden,ivory,or clay blocks.They would print a page

from the block by putting?8 on the block and pressing paper onto the ink.This?9 is

called letterpress printing.The invention of letterpress printing was a great

advance in communication 10 each block could be inked many times and many copies of

each page could be made.Many books could now be made.Therefore,many people could

read the same book.

?1).

(A). might

(B). ought to

(C). had to

(D). should

答案:A

?2).

(A). variable

(B). agreeable

(C). reliable

(D). debatable

答案:D

?3).

文章出自:智慧婴童网www.kshelp6.com,尊重版权是美德,转载请保留原地址,感谢合作!

联系我们 | 广告服务 | 诚聘英才 | 友情链接 | 版权声明 | 关于我们 | 网站地图
智慧婴童网 - 国内最专业的婴幼童教育网站 - 凯娜科技
智慧婴童网 国内最专业的婴幼童教育网站 服务QQ:790646582 e-mail:zk8312@163.com
Copyright @ 智慧婴童网 2014 All Rights Reserved | 吉ICP备11002400号-3
本站部分资源来自网友上传,如果无意之中侵犯了您的版权,请联系本站,本站将在3个工作日内删除。